2018 EPBL WILD CARD PLAYOFF (Seed #4 vs Seed #1)

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
August 10, 2018 4:00 pm Empire League 2018 Playoffs

Field

Chip Cummings Field
225 Rugar St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901, USA

Results

Team123456789RHEOutcome
Plattsburgh RedBirds011000000244Loss
New York Bucks010100001362Win

Plattsburgh RedBirds

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC PO A E
Christian Nazario-Cruz54000000101100100
Anthony Wiggins55000000000200400
Tony Holton53100000111010000
Michael Deeb440100010002001220
Samuel Carter42110000001110022
James Dockery42000000002000200
Armando Valentin44000000000100021
Robbie Kellerman44011000000100200
John Tierney Jr44010000000100131
Total39322410012159202294
Pitching GS W L SV CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR
Dimitri Nunez10000076201010
Adam Falcon00000010000000
Andrew Reardon00100000101000
Total10100086302010

New York Bucks

PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC PO A E
00000000000000000
GS W L SV CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR
00000000000000