Plattsburgh RedBirds vs Puerto Rico Islanders

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
July 13, 2018 11:00 am Empire League 2018 Regular Season

Field

Aguada Stadium

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
Plattsburgh RedBirds010120812121Win
Puerto Rico Islanders20012106121Loss

Plattsburgh RedBirds

Batting PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC PO A E
Christian Nazario-Cruz54110001001000100
Armando Valentin55230002000000030
Anthony Wiggins53210000102000000
Michael Deeb55110000000000101
Raul Shah43330101101001400
Brandon Fowler43000002000100000
Austin Baker43110000001000300
Robbie Kellerman43110002001000810
Andrew McCoy43110001001000400
Total4032121201092071012141
Pitching GS W L SV CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR
Dimitri Nunez110000611662060
Damian Boyum00000011001020
Total110000712663080

Puerto Rico Islanders

PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO HBP SAC PO A E
00000000000000000
GS W L SV CG SHO IP H R ER BB HB SO HR
00000000000000